18650 3500mAh High Capacity Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Battery Cell 3.6V for Battery Pack Applications
Haute capacité 18650 Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Battery Cell – 3500mAh, 3.6V
Designed for professional battery pack manufacturers and industrial energy applications, this high-capacity 18650 lithium-ion rechargeable cell delivers a typical capacity of 3500mAh and a nominal voltage of 3.6V.
With a compact cylindrical format, haute densité énergétique, and a wide operating temperature range, it is suitable for battery pack integration across various electronic and industrial applications.
The cell supports a discharge temperature range from -40°C to 60°C, making it suitable for applications that require reliable operation under low-temperature conditions. Its typical energy reaches 12.60Wh, providing a practical balance between capacity, taille, et la production d'énergie.
Pour les fabricants de batteries et les clients OEM, this 18650 cell offers a practical solution for developing customized rechargeable battery packs.
Key Product Highlights
-
3500Capacité typique en mAh
-
3360mAh rated capacity
-
3.6V tension nominale
-
12.60Wh typical energy
-
18650 standard cylindrical format
-
Wide discharge temperature range: -40°C à 60°C
-
Maximum charging current: 3360mA under specified conditions
-
Maximum discharging current: 10080mA under specified conditions
-
Dimensions compactes: 18.55mm × 65.10mm maximum
-
Suitable for professional battery pack integration
Important: This is an individual lithium-ion cell, pas une batterie complète. A suitable battery management system (GTC), protection design, and qualified charging system are required for battery pack applications.
Technical Specifications – 18650 Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Battery Cell
| Article | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Chimie des batteries | Lithium-Ion |
| Type de cellule | Cellule cylindrique |
| Format de cellule | 18650 |
| Capacité typique | 3500mAh |
| Capacité nominale | 3360mAh |
| Tension nominale | 3.6V |
| Énergie typique | 12.60Wh |
| Énergie nominale | 12.10Wh |
| Méthode de chargement standard | CC-CV |
| Courant de charge standard | 1680mA |
| Courant de charge maximal | 3360mA |
| Tension de charge | 4.20V |
| Standard Discharging Current | 672mA |
| Maximum Discharging Current | 10080mA |
| Standard Discharge End Voltage | 2.50V |
| Impédance interne CA | ≤30mΩ |
| Diamètre maximal | 18.55mm |
| Hauteur maximale | 65.10mm |
| Maximum Weight | ≤49g |
| Température de charge | 0°C à 45°C |
| Température de décharge | -40°C à 60°C |
| Humidité de stockage | 0–60% RH, sans condensation |
Electrical Performance
| Test Condition | Performance |
|---|---|
| 0.5C Discharge Capacity | ≥96% |
| 1C Discharge Capacity | ≥93% |
| 2C Discharge Capacity | ≥90% |
| 3C Discharge Capacity | ≥88% |
The discharge rate performance percentages are relative to the 0.2C reference capacity under the specified test conditions.
Cycle Performance Test
-
Charge rate: 0.5C
-
Taux de décharge: 1C
-
Tension de coupure de décharge: 2.75V
-
Test temperature: 25°C
-
Capacity retention: ≥80% of initial capacity at the 501st cycle under the specified test conditions.
This is a specification test result, not a general cycle-life guarantee under all application conditions.
Temperature Performance
| Température de décharge | Rétention de capacité |
|---|---|
| 60°C | ≥95% |
| 45°C | ≥95% |
| 10°C | ≥88% |
| 0°C | ≥85% |
| -10°C | ≥75% |
| -20°C | ≥70% |
| -40°C | ≥65% |
Relative to the reference discharge capacity at 25°C under the specified test conditions.
Operating and Safety Notes
-
Standard charging voltage: 4.20V.
-
Standard discharge end voltage: 2.50V.
-
Do not exceed the specified charging and discharging limits.
-
The cell requires appropriate external protection and battery pack engineering.
-
Charging and discharging current limits must be evaluated together with temperature and application conditions.
Produits connexes
Blogs connexes
-
3500Capacité typique en mAh
-
3360mAh rated capacity
-
3.6V tension nominale
-
12.60Wh typical energy
-
18650 standard cylindrical format
-
Wide discharge temperature range: -40°C à 60°C
-
Maximum charging current: 3360mA under specified conditions
-
Maximum discharging current: 10080mA under specified conditions
-
Dimensions compactes: 18.55mm × 65.10mm maximum
-
Suitable for professional battery pack integration
1. Performances haute capacité
With a typical capacity of 3500mAh and typical energy of 12.60Wh, the cell provides a high-capacity solution in a compact 18650 format cylindrique.
2. Large plage de températures de décharge
Designed to support discharge operation from -40°C to 60°C, making it suitable for battery applications exposed to different environmental temperatures.
3. Compact Cylindrical Design
The standardized 18650 format allows convenient integration into compatible battery pack structures and multi-cell configurations.
4. Capacité de décharge élevée
Supports a maximum discharge current of 3C (10080mA) at 25°C under specified test conditions. Actual operating current should be determined according to application requirements and thermal design.
5. Stable Electrical Characteristics
With a nominal voltage of 3.6V and AC internal impedance of no more than 30mΩ under the specified test method, the cell offers defined electrical characteristics for battery pack engineering.
6. Flexible Battery Pack Integration
Suitable for professional battery manufacturers developing customized lithium-ion battery packs for different equipment and applications.
Produits connexes
Quels produits YiFang propose-t-il?
YiFang est spécialisé dans les batteries, chargeurs, blocs-piles, et solutions d'alimentation, y compris Li-ion, LiMn (IMR), Ni-MH, et batteries LiFePO₄.
YiFang fournit-il des services OEM/ODM?
Oui, nous offrons une personnalisation flexible OEM et ODM, y compris la conception du produit, caractéristiques, et un emballage pour répondre exactement à vos exigences.
Quelles industries utilisent les produits YiFang?
Nos produits sont largement utilisés dans les e-cigarettes, drones, scooters d'équilibre, vélos électriques, équipement électronique, jouets, lampes de poche, et autres applications commerciales et industrielles.
Quelle est la capacité de production de YiFang?
YiFang exploite sa propre usine avec des lignes de production automatisées, produire jusqu'à 100,000 unités par jour, garantir une qualité constante et une livraison dans les délais.
Comment puis-je contacter YiFang pour des commandes ou des demandes de renseignements?
Vous pouvez nous contacter via notre formulaire de demande de site Web, e-mail, ou téléphone. Notre équipe est prête à fournir des conseils professionnels et des solutions personnalisées.
Quelles industries utilisent les produits YiFang?
Nos produits sont largement utilisés dans les e-cigarettes, drones, scooters d'équilibre, vélos électriques, équipement électronique, jouets, lampes de poche, et autres applications commerciales et industrielles.
Quelles industries utilisent les produits YiFang?
Nos produits sont largement utilisés dans les e-cigarettes, drones, scooters d'équilibre, vélos électriques, équipement électronique, jouets, lampes de poche, et autres applications commerciales et industrielles.
Quelle garantie et quel service après-vente YiFang offre-t-il?
Nous offrons une garantie de 6 à 12 mois, support client réactif, et une couverture d'assurance mondiale pour une fiabilité à long terme et la tranquillité d'esprit du client.





