3.6kW 8kWh All-in-One Solar Energy Storage System with MPPT Hybrid Inverter
3.6kW All-in-One Solar Energy Storage System with 8kWh Battery Capacity
The 3.6kW 8kWh All-in-One Solar Energy Storage System integrates an inverter, solar MPPT charger and lithium battery storage into one compact solution. Designed for residential and small-scale off-grid energy applications, it provides an integrated platform for solar energy conversion, battery charging and AC power supply.
With a rated output power of 3.6kW and an installed battery capacity of 8kWh, this system supports solar energy storage and backup power applications. Its MPPT solar charging function supports PV input up to 5000W, with a wide operating voltage range of 40–450VDC.
The system supports 208V, 220V, 230V and 240V AC input and output configurations, making it suitable for different residential power environments, subject to regional electrical requirements.
The integrated design helps simplify system installation and reduces the need to coordinate separate inverter and battery components. LCD display, USB and WiFi interfaces support system monitoring and operation.
EH provides energy storage solutions for distributors, installateurs, solar project contractors and OEM/ODM partners. Configuration, battery cell selection, product appearance, packaging and order requirements can be discussed according to project needs.
Spécifications techniques
UN. System Information
| Article | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Type de produit | Système de stockage d'énergie solaire tout-en-un |
| Puissance nominale de l'onduleur | 3.6kW |
| Énergie nominale de la batterie | 8kWh |
| Énergie utilisable de la batterie | 7.2kWh à 90% DOD |
| System Architecture | Onduleur + Batterie + MPPT Charger |
| Battery Cell Suppliers | Chueneng, CALB, Lishen, Penghui options |
| Afficher | Écran LCD |
| Communication / Interfaces | USB, Wi-Fi |
| Indice de protection | IP20 |
B. Entrée CA
| Article | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Tension d'entrée nominale | 208 / 220 / 230 / 240ACC |
| Input Connection | L + N + PE |
| Normal Input Voltage Range | 90–280 VCA ±3 V |
| UPS Input Voltage Range | 170–280 VCA ±3 V |
| Fréquence d'entrée | 50 / 60Hz Auto |
C. Sortie CA
| Article | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Puissance de sortie nominale | 3600W |
| Facteur de puissance | 1 |
| Tension de sortie | 208 / 220 / 230 / 240ACC |
| Fréquence de sortie | 50 / 60Hz ±0,1% |
| Temps de transfert | 10MS |
| Forme d'onde de sortie | Onde sinusoïdale pure |
| Efficacité | 92.7% @ 24VDC |
Overload Capability
| Niveau de charge | Operating Time |
|---|---|
| 102–110% | 60 secondes |
| 110–130% | 10 secondes |
| 130–150% | 3 secondes |
| Au-dessus de 150% | 0.2 secondes |
D. Solar PV Charger
| Article | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Type de chargeur solaire | MPPT |
| Puissance d'entrée photovoltaïque maximale | 5000W |
| Courant d'entrée PV maximal | 18UN |
| Plage de tension de fonctionnement MPPT | 40–450 VCC |
| Tension maximale en circuit ouvert PV | 500VCC |
| Maximum PV Charging Current | 100UN |
| Courant de charge CA maximum | 100UN |
| Maximum Total Charging Current | 100UN |
E. Batterie
| Article | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Tension nominale de la batterie | 25.6VCC |
| Énergie nominale de la batterie | 8kWh |
| Énergie utilisable de la batterie | 7.2kWh @ 90% DOD |
| Courant de charge maximal | 100UN |
| Maximum Discharging Current | 150UN |
| Battery Voltage Range | 20–29,2 V CC |
| Température de fonctionnement de la batterie | -10°C à +50°C |
F. Données générales
| Article | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Afficher | Écran LCD |
| Interfaces | USB, Wi-Fi |
| Indice de protection | IP20 |
| Température de fonctionnement | -10°C à +50°C |
| Humidité relative | 5–95% |
Datasheet Notes
-
The specifications above are based on the EH-23 information previously provided.
-
Battery cell supplier options do not mean every unit uses all listed cell brands. The actual cell brand should be confirmed for each order.
-
Dimensions, net weight, storage temperature, certification documents, warranty period and detailed protection functions have not been verified. They are intentionally omitted rather than estimated.
-
Final technical specifications should be checked against the latest controlled datasheet and actual production configuration before publication.
Produits connexes
Blogs connexes
1. Conception intégrée de l'onduleur et de la batterie
Combine l'onduleur, solar charger and battery storage in one system, helping simplify installation and system integration.
2. 3.6Puissance nominale en kW
Provides 3.6kW rated output power with a power factor of 1 for compatible residential and off-grid loads.
3. 8kWh Battery Storage Capacity
Features 8kWh rated battery energy, with 7.2kWh usable energy at 90% profondeur de décharge.
4. Up to 5000W Solar PV Input
Supports up to 5000W PV input with MPPT solar charging and a 40–450VDC operating range.
5. Plusieurs options de tension alternative
Prend en charge 208 V, 220V, 230V and 240V AC input/output configurations.
6. Sortie d'onde sinusoïdale pure
Provides pure sine wave AC output for compatible electrical equipment.
7. Multiple Monitoring Interfaces
Equipped with LCD, USB and WiFi interfaces for system operation and monitoring.
8. B2B Supply and OEM/ODM Discussion
Convient aux distributeurs, installateurs solaires, project contractors and energy storage solution providers. Customization and supply requirements can be evaluated according to order details.
Produits connexes
Quels produits YiFang propose-t-il?
YiFang est spécialisé dans les batteries, chargeurs, blocs-piles, et solutions d'alimentation, y compris Li-ion, LiMn (IMR), Ni-MH, et batteries LiFePO₄.
YiFang fournit-il des services OEM/ODM?
Oui, nous offrons une personnalisation flexible OEM et ODM, y compris la conception du produit, caractéristiques, et un emballage pour répondre exactement à vos exigences.
Quelles industries utilisent les produits YiFang?
Nos produits sont largement utilisés dans les e-cigarettes, drones, scooters d'équilibre, vélos électriques, équipement électronique, jouets, lampes de poche, et autres applications commerciales et industrielles.
Quelle est la capacité de production de YiFang?
YiFang exploite sa propre usine avec des lignes de production automatisées, produire jusqu'à 100,000 unités par jour, garantir une qualité constante et une livraison dans les délais.
Comment puis-je contacter YiFang pour des commandes ou des demandes de renseignements?
Vous pouvez nous contacter via notre formulaire de demande de site Web, e-mail, ou téléphone. Notre équipe est prête à fournir des conseils professionnels et des solutions personnalisées.
Quelles industries utilisent les produits YiFang?
Nos produits sont largement utilisés dans les e-cigarettes, drones, scooters d'équilibre, vélos électriques, équipement électronique, jouets, lampes de poche, et autres applications commerciales et industrielles.
Quelles industries utilisent les produits YiFang?
Nos produits sont largement utilisés dans les e-cigarettes, drones, scooters d'équilibre, vélos électriques, équipement électronique, jouets, lampes de poche, et autres applications commerciales et industrielles.
Quelle garantie et quel service après-vente YiFang offre-t-il?
Nous offrons une garantie de 6 à 12 mois, support client réactif, et une couverture d'assurance mondiale pour une fiabilité à long terme et la tranquillité d'esprit du client.





