3.6kW 8kWh All-in-One Solar Energy Storage System with MPPT Hybrid Inverter
3.6kW All-in-One Solar Energy Storage System with 8kWh Battery Capacity
The 3.6kW 8kWh All-in-One Solar Energy Storage System integrates an inverter, solar MPPT charger and lithium battery storage into one compact solution. Designed for residential and small-scale off-grid energy applications, it provides an integrated platform for solar energy conversion, battery charging and AC power supply.
With a rated output power of 3.6kW and an installed battery capacity of 8kWh, this system supports solar energy storage and backup power applications. Its MPPT solar charging function supports PV input up to 5000W, with a wide operating voltage range of 40–450VDC.
The system supports 208V, 220V, 230V and 240V AC input and output configurations, making it suitable for different residential power environments, subject to regional electrical requirements.
The integrated design helps simplify system installation and reduces the need to coordinate separate inverter and battery components. LCD display, USB and WiFi interfaces support system monitoring and operation.
EH provides energy storage solutions for distributors, instaladores, solar project contractors and OEM/ODM partners. Configuração, battery cell selection, product appearance, packaging and order requirements can be discussed according to project needs.
Especificações Técnicas
UM. System Information
| Item | Especificação |
|---|---|
| Tipo de produto | Sistema multifuncional de armazenamento de energia solar |
| Potência nominal do inversor | 3.6kW |
| Energia nominal da bateria | 8kWh |
| Energia utilizável da bateria | 7.2kWh em 90% Departamento de Defesa |
| System Architecture | Inversor + Bateria + MPPT Charger |
| Battery Cell Suppliers | Chueneng, CALB, Lishen, Penghui options |
| Mostrar | LCD |
| Comunicação / Interfaces | USB, Wi-fi |
| Classificação de proteção | IP20 |
B. Entrada CA
| Item | Especificação |
|---|---|
| Tensão de entrada nominal | 208 / 220 / 230 / 240VAC |
| Input Connection | eu + N + Educação Física |
| Normal Input Voltage Range | 90–280 VCA ±3 V |
| UPS Input Voltage Range | 170–280 VCA ±3 V |
| Frequência de entrada | 50 / 60Hz Auto |
C. Saída CA
| Item | Especificação |
|---|---|
| Potência de saída nominal | 3600C |
| Fator de potência | 1 |
| Tensão de saída | 208 / 220 / 230 / 240VAC |
| Frequência de saída | 50 / 60Hz ±0,1% |
| Tempo de transferência | 10EM |
| Forma de onda de saída | Onda senoidal pura |
| Eficiência | 92.7% @ 24VDC |
Overload Capability
| Nível de carga | Operating Time |
|---|---|
| 102–110% | 60 segundos |
| 110–130% | 10 segundos |
| 130–150% | 3 segundos |
| Acima 150% | 0.2 segundos |
D. Solar PV Charger
| Item | Especificação |
|---|---|
| Tipo de carregador solar | MPPT |
| Potência máxima de entrada fotovoltaica | 5000C |
| Corrente máxima de entrada fotovoltaica | 18UM |
| Faixa de tensão operacional MPPT | 40–450 VCC |
| Tensão máxima de circuito aberto fotovoltaico | 500CCV |
| Maximum PV Charging Current | 100UM |
| Corrente máxima de carga CA | 100UM |
| Maximum Total Charging Current | 100UM |
E. Bateria
| Item | Especificação |
|---|---|
| Tensão nominal da bateria | 25.6CCV |
| Energia nominal da bateria | 8kWh |
| Energia utilizável da bateria | 7.2kWh @ 90% Departamento de Defesa |
| Corrente máxima de carga | 100UM |
| Maximum Discharging Current | 150UM |
| Battery Voltage Range | 20–29,2 VCC |
| Temperatura operacional da bateria | -10°C a +50°C |
F. Dados Gerais
| Item | Especificação |
|---|---|
| Mostrar | LCD |
| Interfaces | USB, Wi-fi |
| Classificação de proteção | IP20 |
| Temperatura operacional | -10°C a +50°C |
| Umidade relativa | 5–95% |
Datasheet Notes
-
The specifications above are based on the EH-23 information previously provided.
-
Battery cell supplier options do not mean every unit uses all listed cell brands. The actual cell brand should be confirmed for each order.
-
Dimensões, net weight, storage temperature, certification documents, warranty period and detailed protection functions have not been verified. They are intentionally omitted rather than estimated.
-
Final technical specifications should be checked against the latest controlled datasheet and actual production configuration before publication.
Produtos Relacionados
Blogs relacionados
1. Projeto integrado de inversor e bateria
Combina o inversor, solar charger and battery storage in one system, helping simplify installation and system integration.
2. 3.6Saída CA nominal em kW
Provides 3.6kW rated output power with a power factor of 1 for compatible residential and off-grid loads.
3. 8kWh Battery Storage Capacity
Features 8kWh rated battery energy, with 7.2kWh usable energy at 90% profundidade de descarga.
4. Up to 5000W Solar PV Input
Supports up to 5000W PV input with MPPT solar charging and a 40–450VDC operating range.
5. Várias opções de tensão CA
Suporta 208V, 220V, 230V and 240V AC input/output configurations.
6. Saída de onda senoidal pura
Provides pure sine wave AC output for compatible electrical equipment.
7. Multiple Monitoring Interfaces
Equipped with LCD, USB and WiFi interfaces for system operation and monitoring.
8. B2B Supply and OEM/ODM Discussion
Adequado para distribuidores, instaladores solares, project contractors and energy storage solution providers. Customization and supply requirements can be evaluated according to order details.
Produtos Relacionados
Quais produtos YiFang oferece?
YiFang é especializada em baterias, carregadores, baterias, e soluções de energia, incluindo íon-lítio, LiMn (IMR), NiMH, e baterias LiFePO₄.
YiFang fornece serviços OEM/ODM?
Sim, oferecemos personalização flexível de OEM e ODM, incluindo design de produto, especificações, e embalagem para atender às suas necessidades exatas.
Quais indústrias usam produtos YiFang?
Nossos produtos são amplamente utilizados em cigarros eletrônicos, UAVs, scooters de equilíbrio, bicicletas elétricas, equipamento eletrônico, brinquedos, lanternas, e outras aplicações comerciais e industriais.
Qual é a capacidade de produção da YiFang?
YiFang opera sua própria fábrica com linhas de produção automatizadas, produzindo até 100,000 unidades diárias, garantindo qualidade consistente e entrega pontual.
Como posso entrar em contato com YiFang para pedidos ou dúvidas?
Você pode entrar em contato conosco através do formulário de consulta do nosso site, e-mail, ou telefone. Nossa equipe está pronta para fornecer orientação profissional e soluções personalizadas.
Quais indústrias usam produtos YiFang?
Nossos produtos são amplamente utilizados em cigarros eletrônicos, UAVs, scooters de equilíbrio, bicicletas elétricas, equipamento eletrônico, brinquedos, lanternas, e outras aplicações comerciais e industriais.
Quais indústrias usam produtos YiFang?
Nossos produtos são amplamente utilizados em cigarros eletrônicos, UAVs, scooters de equilíbrio, bicicletas elétricas, equipamento eletrônico, brinquedos, lanternas, e outras aplicações comerciais e industriais.
Que garantia e suporte pós-venda a YiFang oferece?
Oferecemos garantia de 6 a 12 meses, suporte ao cliente responsivo, e cobertura de seguro global para confiabilidade de longo prazo e tranquilidade do cliente.





