18650 3500mAh High Capacity Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Battery Cell 3.6V for Battery Pack Applications
Alta capacidad 18650 Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Battery Cell – 3500mAh, 3.6V
Designed for professional battery pack manufacturers and industrial energy applications, this high-capacity 18650 lithium-ion rechargeable cell delivers a typical capacity of 3500mAh and a nominal voltage of 3.6V.
With a compact cylindrical format, alta densidad de energía, and a wide operating temperature range, it is suitable for battery pack integration across various electronic and industrial applications.
The cell supports a discharge temperature range from -40°C to 60°C, making it suitable for applications that require reliable operation under low-temperature conditions. Its typical energy reaches 12.60Wh, providing a practical balance between capacity, tamaño, y producción de energía.
For battery manufacturers and OEM customers, this 18650 cell offers a practical solution for developing customized rechargeable battery packs.
Key Product Highlights
-
3500Capacidad típica de mAh
-
3360mAh rated capacity
-
3.6tensión nominal V
-
12.60Wh typical energy
-
18650 standard cylindrical format
-
Wide discharge temperature range: -40°C a 60°C
-
Maximum charging current: 3360mA under specified conditions
-
Maximum discharging current: 10080mA under specified conditions
-
Dimensiones compactas: 18.55mm × 65.10mm maximum
-
Suitable for professional battery pack integration
Importante: This is an individual lithium-ion cell, no es un paquete de batería completo. A suitable battery management system (BMS), protection design, and qualified charging system are required for battery pack applications.
Technical Specifications – 18650 Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Battery Cell
| Artículo | Especificación |
|---|---|
| Química de la batería | Iones de litio |
| Tipo de celda | Celda cilíndrica |
| Formato de celda | 18650 |
| Capacidad típica | 3500mAh |
| Capacidad nominal | 3360mAh |
| Tensión nominal | 3.6V |
| Energía típica | 12.60¿Qué? |
| Energía nominal | 12.10¿Qué? |
| Método de carga estándar | CC-CV |
| Corriente de carga estándar | 1680mamá |
| Corriente de carga máxima | 3360mamá |
| Voltaje de carga | 4.20V |
| Standard Discharging Current | 672mamá |
| Maximum Discharging Current | 10080mamá |
| Standard Discharge End Voltage | 2.50V |
| Impedancia interna de CA | ≤30mΩ |
| Diámetro máximo | 18.55milímetros |
| Altura máxima | 65.10milímetros |
| Maximum Weight | ≤49g |
| Temperatura de carga | 0°C a 45°C |
| Temperatura de descarga | -40°C a 60°C |
| Humedad de almacenamiento | 0–60% RH, sin condensación |
Electrical Performance
| Test Condition | Performance |
|---|---|
| 0.5C Discharge Capacity | ≥96% |
| 1C Discharge Capacity | ≥93% |
| 2C Discharge Capacity | ≥90% |
| 3C Discharge Capacity | ≥88% |
The discharge rate performance percentages are relative to the 0.2C reference capacity under the specified test conditions.
Cycle Performance Test
-
Charge rate: 0.5do
-
Tasa de descarga: 1do
-
Tensión de corte de descarga: 2.75V
-
Test temperature: 25°C
-
Capacity retention: ≥80% of initial capacity at the 501st cycle under the specified test conditions.
This is a specification test result, not a general cycle-life guarantee under all application conditions.
Temperature Performance
| Temperatura de descarga | Retención de capacidad |
|---|---|
| 60°C | ≥95% |
| 45°C | ≥95% |
| 10°C | ≥88% |
| 0°C | ≥85% |
| -10°C | ≥75% |
| -20°C | ≥70% |
| -40°C | ≥65% |
Relative to the reference discharge capacity at 25°C under the specified test conditions.
Operating and Safety Notes
-
Standard charging voltage: 4.20V.
-
Standard discharge end voltage: 2.50V.
-
Do not exceed the specified charging and discharging limits.
-
The cell requires appropriate external protection and battery pack engineering.
-
Charging and discharging current limits must be evaluated together with temperature and application conditions.
Productos relacionados
Blogs relacionados
-
3500Capacidad típica de mAh
-
3360mAh rated capacity
-
3.6tensión nominal V
-
12.60Wh typical energy
-
18650 standard cylindrical format
-
Wide discharge temperature range: -40°C a 60°C
-
Maximum charging current: 3360mA under specified conditions
-
Maximum discharging current: 10080mA under specified conditions
-
Dimensiones compactas: 18.55mm × 65.10mm maximum
-
Suitable for professional battery pack integration
1. High Capacity Performance
With a typical capacity of 3500mAh and typical energy of 12.60Wh, the cell provides a high-capacity solution in a compact 18650 formato cilíndrico.
2. Amplio rango de temperatura de descarga
Designed to support discharge operation from -40°C to 60°C, making it suitable for battery applications exposed to different environmental temperatures.
3. Compact Cylindrical Design
The standardized 18650 format allows convenient integration into compatible battery pack structures and multi-cell configurations.
4. Alta capacidad de descarga
Supports a maximum discharge current of 3C (10080mamá) at 25°C under specified test conditions. Actual operating current should be determined according to application requirements and thermal design.
5. Stable Electrical Characteristics
With a nominal voltage of 3.6V and AC internal impedance of no more than 30mΩ under the specified test method, the cell offers defined electrical characteristics for battery pack engineering.
6. Flexible Battery Pack Integration
Suitable for professional battery manufacturers developing customized lithium-ion battery packs for different equipment and applications.
Productos relacionados
¿Qué productos ofrece YiFang??
YiFang se especializa en baterías, cargadores, paquetes de baterías, y soluciones de energía, incluyendo iones de litio, Manuscrito iluminado (IMR), NiMH, y baterías LiFePO₄.
¿YiFang proporciona servicios OEM/ODM??
Sí, Ofrecemos personalización flexible de OEM y ODM., incluyendo el diseño del producto, presupuesto, y embalaje para cumplir con sus requisitos exactos.
¿Qué industrias utilizan los productos YiFang??
Nuestros productos son ampliamente utilizados en cigarrillos electrónicos., UAV, scooters de equilibrio, bicicletas electricas, equipo electronico, juguetes, linternas, y otras aplicaciones comerciales e industriales.
¿Cuál es la capacidad de producción de YiFang??
YiFang opera su propia fábrica con líneas de producción automatizadas, produciendo hasta 100,000 unidades diarias, Garantizar una calidad constante y una entrega oportuna..
¿Cómo puedo comunicarme con YiFang para pedidos o consultas??
Puede contactarnos a través del formulario de consulta de nuestro sitio web, correo electrónico, o teléfono. Nuestro equipo está listo para brindar orientación profesional y soluciones personalizadas..
¿Qué industrias utilizan los productos YiFang??
Nuestros productos son ampliamente utilizados en cigarrillos electrónicos., UAV, scooters de equilibrio, bicicletas electricas, equipo electronico, juguetes, linternas, y otras aplicaciones comerciales e industriales.
¿Qué industrias utilizan los productos YiFang??
Nuestros productos son ampliamente utilizados en cigarrillos electrónicos., UAV, scooters de equilibrio, bicicletas electricas, equipo electronico, juguetes, linternas, y otras aplicaciones comerciales e industriales.
¿Qué garantía y soporte postventa ofrece YiFang??
Ofrecemos de 6 a 12 meses de garantía, atención al cliente receptiva, y cobertura de seguro global para confiabilidad a largo plazo y tranquilidad del cliente.





