18650 3500mAh High Capacity Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Battery Cell 3.6V for Battery Pack Applications
Alta capacidade 18650 Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Battery Cell – 3500mAh, 3.6V
Designed for professional battery pack manufacturers and industrial energy applications, this high-capacity 18650 lithium-ion rechargeable cell delivers a typical capacity of 3500mAh and a nominal voltage of 3.6V.
With a compact cylindrical format, alta densidade de energia, and a wide operating temperature range, it is suitable for battery pack integration across various electronic and industrial applications.
The cell supports a discharge temperature range from -40°C to 60°C, making it suitable for applications that require reliable operation under low-temperature conditions. Its typical energy reaches 12.60Wh, providing a practical balance between capacity, tamanho, e produção de energia.
For battery manufacturers and OEM customers, this 18650 cell offers a practical solution for developing customized rechargeable battery packs.
Key Product Highlights
-
3500Capacidade típica em mAh
-
3360mAh rated capacity
-
3.6Tensão nominal
-
12.60Wh typical energy
-
18650 standard cylindrical format
-
Wide discharge temperature range: -40°C a 60 °C
-
Maximum charging current: 3360mA under specified conditions
-
Maximum discharging current: 10080mA under specified conditions
-
Dimensões compactas: 18.55mm × 65.10mm maximum
-
Suitable for professional battery pack integration
Importante: This is an individual lithium-ion cell, não é uma bateria completa. A suitable battery management system (BMS), protection design, and qualified charging system are required for battery pack applications.
Technical Specifications – 18650 Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Battery Cell
| Item | Especificação |
|---|---|
| Química da Bateria | Íon-lítio |
| Tipo de célula | Célula Cilíndrica |
| Formato de célula | 18650 |
| Capacidade típica | 3500mAh |
| Capacidade nominal | 3360mAh |
| Tensão Nominal | 3.6V |
| Energia Típica | 12.60O que |
| Energia Nominal | 12.10O que |
| Método de carregamento padrão | CC-CV |
| Corrente de carga padrão | 1680mA |
| Corrente máxima de carga | 3360mA |
| Tensão de carregamento | 4.20V |
| Standard Discharging Current | 672mA |
| Maximum Discharging Current | 10080mA |
| Standard Discharge End Voltage | 2.50V |
| Impedância interna CA | ≤30mΩ |
| Diâmetro Máximo | 18.55milímetros |
| Altura Máxima | 65.10milímetros |
| Maximum Weight | ≤49g |
| Temperatura de carregamento | 0°C a 45 °C |
| Temperatura de descarga | -40°C a 60 °C |
| Umidade de armazenamento | 0–60% RH, sem condensação |
Electrical Performance
| Test Condition | Performance |
|---|---|
| 0.5C Discharge Capacity | ≥96% |
| 1C Discharge Capacity | ≥93% |
| 2C Discharge Capacity | ≥90% |
| 3C Discharge Capacity | ≥88% |
The discharge rate performance percentages are relative to the 0.2C reference capacity under the specified test conditions.
Cycle Performance Test
-
Charge rate: 0.5C
-
Taxa de descarga: 1C
-
Tensão de corte de descarga: 2.75V
-
Test temperature: 25°C
-
Capacity retention: ≥80% of initial capacity at the 501st cycle under the specified test conditions.
This is a specification test result, not a general cycle-life guarantee under all application conditions.
Temperature Performance
| Temperatura de descarga | Retenção de capacidade |
|---|---|
| 60°C | ≥95% |
| 45°C | ≥95% |
| 10°C | ≥88% |
| 0°C | ≥85% |
| -10°C | ≥75% |
| -20°C | ≥70% |
| -40°C | ≥65% |
Relative to the reference discharge capacity at 25°C under the specified test conditions.
Operating and Safety Notes
-
Standard charging voltage: 4.20V.
-
Standard discharge end voltage: 2.50V.
-
Do not exceed the specified charging and discharging limits.
-
The cell requires appropriate external protection and battery pack engineering.
-
Charging and discharging current limits must be evaluated together with temperature and application conditions.
Produtos Relacionados
Blogs relacionados
-
3500Capacidade típica em mAh
-
3360mAh rated capacity
-
3.6Tensão nominal
-
12.60Wh typical energy
-
18650 standard cylindrical format
-
Wide discharge temperature range: -40°C a 60 °C
-
Maximum charging current: 3360mA under specified conditions
-
Maximum discharging current: 10080mA under specified conditions
-
Dimensões compactas: 18.55mm × 65.10mm maximum
-
Suitable for professional battery pack integration
1. High Capacity Performance
With a typical capacity of 3500mAh and typical energy of 12.60Wh, the cell provides a high-capacity solution in a compact 18650 formato cilíndrico.
2. Ampla faixa de temperatura de descarga
Designed to support discharge operation from -40°C to 60°C, making it suitable for battery applications exposed to different environmental temperatures.
3. Compact Cylindrical Design
The standardized 18650 format allows convenient integration into compatible battery pack structures and multi-cell configurations.
4. Alta capacidade de descarga
Supports a maximum discharge current of 3C (10080mA) at 25°C under specified test conditions. Actual operating current should be determined according to application requirements and thermal design.
5. Stable Electrical Characteristics
With a nominal voltage of 3.6V and AC internal impedance of no more than 30mΩ under the specified test method, the cell offers defined electrical characteristics for battery pack engineering.
6. Flexible Battery Pack Integration
Suitable for professional battery manufacturers developing customized lithium-ion battery packs for different equipment and applications.
Produtos Relacionados
Quais produtos YiFang oferece?
YiFang é especializada em baterias, carregadores, baterias, e soluções de energia, incluindo íon-lítio, LiMn (IMR), NiMH, e baterias LiFePO₄.
YiFang fornece serviços OEM/ODM?
Sim, oferecemos personalização flexível de OEM e ODM, incluindo design de produto, especificações, e embalagem para atender às suas necessidades exatas.
Quais indústrias usam produtos YiFang?
Nossos produtos são amplamente utilizados em cigarros eletrônicos, UAVs, scooters de equilíbrio, bicicletas elétricas, equipamento eletrônico, brinquedos, lanternas, e outras aplicações comerciais e industriais.
Qual é a capacidade de produção da YiFang?
YiFang opera sua própria fábrica com linhas de produção automatizadas, produzindo até 100,000 unidades diárias, garantindo qualidade consistente e entrega pontual.
Como posso entrar em contato com YiFang para pedidos ou dúvidas?
Você pode entrar em contato conosco através do formulário de consulta do nosso site, e-mail, ou telefone. Nossa equipe está pronta para fornecer orientação profissional e soluções personalizadas.
Quais indústrias usam produtos YiFang?
Nossos produtos são amplamente utilizados em cigarros eletrônicos, UAVs, scooters de equilíbrio, bicicletas elétricas, equipamento eletrônico, brinquedos, lanternas, e outras aplicações comerciais e industriais.
Quais indústrias usam produtos YiFang?
Nossos produtos são amplamente utilizados em cigarros eletrônicos, UAVs, scooters de equilíbrio, bicicletas elétricas, equipamento eletrônico, brinquedos, lanternas, e outras aplicações comerciais e industriais.
Que garantia e suporte pós-venda a YiFang oferece?
Oferecemos garantia de 6 a 12 meses, suporte ao cliente responsivo, e cobertura de seguro global para confiabilidade de longo prazo e tranquilidade do cliente.





