ESS 8KWH All-in-One Solar Energy Storage System with 3.6KW Inverter EH-23
The EH-23 is an integrated solar energy storage system combining a 3.6kW inverter, an 8kWh battery, and an MPPT solar charger in one compact unit. Designed for residential energy storage and backup power applications, it supports solar charging, AC charging, and intelligent energy management.
With a rated battery voltage of 25.6VDC and 8kWh rated energy, the system provides 7.2kWh usable energy at 90% depth of discharge. Its MPPT solar charger supports a maximum PV input power of 5000W, a PV operating voltage range of 40–450VDC, and a maximum PV open-circuit voltage of 500VDC.
The EH-23 delivers 3.6kW rated AC output with pure sine wave power and supports 208V, 220V, 230V, and 240V output voltages. A 10ms transfer time helps maintain power continuity when switching between supported power sources.
Featuring an LCD display, USB communication, and WiFi monitoring, the EH-23 allows users to monitor system status conveniently. Its integrated design simplifies system installation and makes it suitable for homes, small backup power systems, and other compatible off-grid or hybrid energy applications.
Per i distributori, installatori solari, project contractors, and energy storage brands, the EH-23 offers an integrated solution for residential solar power and backup energy projects.
Model Information
| Parametro | Specifica |
|---|---|
| Modello | EH-23 |
| System Model | ESS 3.6KW+8KWH |
| Tipo di sistema | All-in-One Energy Storage System |
| Rated Inverter Power | 3.6kw |
| Rated Battery Energy | 8kWh |
| Usable Battery Energy | 7.2kWh at 90% DOD |
AC Input
| Parametro | Specifica |
|---|---|
| Rated Input Voltage | 208 / 220 / 230 / 240VAC |
| Input Wiring | l + N + PE |
| Normal Mode Voltage Range | 90–280VAC ±3V |
| UPS Mode Voltage Range | 170–280VAC ±3V |
| Input Frequency | 50 / 60Hz, automatic adaptation |
AC Output
| Parametro | Specifica |
|---|---|
| Rated Output Power | 3.6kw |
| Tensione di uscita | 208 / 220 / 230 / 240VAC |
| Power Factor | 1 |
| Output Frequency | 50 / 60Hz ±0.1% (as supplied) |
| Transfer Time | 10ms |
| Output Waveform | Onda sinusoidale pura |
| Overload Capacity | 60s at 102–110%; 10s at 110–130%; 3s at 130–150%; 0.2s above 150% |
| Maximum Battery-Mode Efficiency | 92.7% at 24VDC |
Solar Charger — PV / AC
| Parametro | Specifica |
|---|---|
| Solar Charger Type | MPPT |
| Maximum PV Input Current / Power | 18UN / 5000W |
| PV Operating Voltage Range | 40–450VDC |
| Maximum PV Open-Circuit Voltage | 500VDC |
| Maximum PV Charge Current | 100UN |
| Maximum AC Charge Current | 100UN |
| Maximum Combined PV + AC Charge Current | 100UN |
Batteria
| Parametro | Specifica |
|---|---|
| Nominal Battery Voltage | 25.6VDC |
| Rated Energy | 8kWh at 0.2C, 25°C |
| Energia utilizzabile | 7.2kWh at 90% DOD |
| Corrente di carica massima | 100UN |
| Corrente di scarica massima | 150UN |
| Battery Operating Voltage Range | 20–29.2VDC |
| Battery Operating Temperature | -10°C to +50°C |
Interface and General Data
| Parametro | Specifica |
|---|---|
| Display | schermo LCD |
| Comunicazione | USB |
| Monitoring | Wifi |
| Ingress Protection | IP20 |
| Temperatura operativa | -10°C to +50°C |
| Relative Humidity | 5–95%, non-condensing |
| Temperatura di conservazione | -15°C to +60°C |
| Maximum Operating Altitude | 4000m; derating above 1000m |
Dimensions and Weight
| Parametro | Specifica |
|---|---|
| Product Dimensions (L x P x A) | 440 × 246 × 760mm |
| Package Dimensions (L x P x A) | 520 × 436 × 890mm |
| Peso netto | 73kg |
| Gross Weight | 86kg |
Prodotti correlati
Blog correlati
Benefit 1 — Integrated All-in-One Design
Combines a 3.6kW inverter, 8kWh battery, and MPPT solar charger in one integrated unit to simplify system configuration and installation.
Benefit 2 — 8kWh Rated Energy
Provides 8kWh rated battery energy and 7.2kWh usable energy at 90% depth of discharge for compatible residential energy storage applications.
Benefit 3 — 5000W Maximum PV Input
Supports up to 5000W PV input power, with a 40–450VDC operating voltage range and 500VDC maximum open-circuit voltage.
Benefit 4 — Pure Sine Wave Output
Delivers pure sine wave AC output with a rated capacity of 3.6kW for compatible household appliances and electrical equipment.
Benefit 5 — Multiple AC Voltage Options
Supports 208V, 220V, 230V, and 240V AC output to accommodate different system configurations.
Benefit 6 — Flexible Charging Options
Supports MPPT solar charging and AC charging, with a maximum combined PV and AC charge current of 100A.
Benefit 7 — Fast Transfer Time
Features a specified transfer time of 10ms for supported power-source switching scenarios.
Benefit 8 — Smart Monitoring
Includes an LCD display, USB communication, and WiFi monitoring for convenient system-status checking.
Benefit 9 — High Conversion Efficiency
Achieves a maximum battery-mode efficiency of 92.7% at 24VDC, according to the supplied specification.
Benefit 10 — Designed for Residential Applications
The integrated format is suitable for residential solar storage, alimentazione di riserva, and compatible small-scale energy projects.
Prodotti correlati
Quali prodotti offre YiFang?
YiFang è specializzato in batterie, caricabatterie, pacchi batteria, e soluzioni energetiche, compresi gli ioni di litio, LiMn (IMR), NiMH, e batterie LiFePO₄.
YiFang fornisce servizi OEM/ODM?
SÌ, offriamo personalizzazione flessibile OEM e ODM, compresa la progettazione del prodotto, specifiche, e l'imballaggio per soddisfare le vostre precise esigenze.
Quali industrie utilizzano i prodotti YiFang?
I nostri prodotti sono ampiamente utilizzati nelle sigarette elettroniche, UAV, scooter in equilibrio, bici elettriche, apparecchiature elettroniche, giocattoli, torce elettriche, e altre applicazioni commerciali e industriali.
Qual è la capacità produttiva di YiFang?
YiFang gestisce la propria fabbrica con linee di produzione automatizzate, produrre fino a 100,000 unità giornaliere, garantendo qualità costante e consegna puntuale.
Come posso contattare YiFang per ordini o richieste?
Potete contattarci tramite il modulo di richiesta del nostro sito web, e-mail, o telefono. Il nostro team è pronto a fornire consulenza professionale e soluzioni personalizzate.
Quali industrie utilizzano i prodotti YiFang?
I nostri prodotti sono ampiamente utilizzati nelle sigarette elettroniche, UAV, scooter in equilibrio, bici elettriche, apparecchiature elettroniche, giocattoli, torce elettriche, e altre applicazioni commerciali e industriali.
Quali industrie utilizzano i prodotti YiFang?
I nostri prodotti sono ampiamente utilizzati nelle sigarette elettroniche, UAV, scooter in equilibrio, bici elettriche, apparecchiature elettroniche, giocattoli, torce elettriche, e altre applicazioni commerciali e industriali.
Quale garanzia e supporto post-vendita offre YiFang?
Forniamo una garanzia di 6-12 mesi, assistenza clienti reattiva, e copertura assicurativa globale per l'affidabilità a lungo termine e la tranquillità dei clienti.





