ESS 8KWH All-in-One Solar Energy Storage System with 3.6KW Inverter EH-23
The EH-23 is an integrated solar energy storage system combining a 3.6kW inverter, an 8kWh battery, and an MPPT solar charger in one compact unit. Designed for residential energy storage and backup power applications, it supports solar charging, AC charging, et gestion intelligente de l'énergie.
With a rated battery voltage of 25.6VDC and 8kWh rated energy, the system provides 7.2kWh usable energy at 90% profondeur de décharge. Its MPPT solar charger supports a maximum PV input power of 5000W, a PV operating voltage range of 40–450VDC, and a maximum PV open-circuit voltage of 500VDC.
The EH-23 delivers 3.6kW rated AC output with pure sine wave power and supports 208V, 220V, 230V, and 240V output voltages. A 10ms transfer time helps maintain power continuity when switching between supported power sources.
Featuring an LCD display, USB communication, and WiFi monitoring, the EH-23 allows users to monitor system status conveniently. Its integrated design simplifies system installation and makes it suitable for homes, small backup power systems, and other compatible off-grid or hybrid energy applications.
Pour les distributeurs, installateurs solaires, project contractors, and energy storage brands, the EH-23 offers an integrated solution for residential solar power and backup energy projects.
Model Information
| Paramètre | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Modèle | EH-23 |
| System Model | ESS 3.6KW+8KWH |
| Type de système | All-in-One Energy Storage System |
| Rated Inverter Power | 3.6kW |
| Rated Battery Energy | 8kWh |
| Usable Battery Energy | 7.2kWh at 90% DOD |
AC Input
| Paramètre | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Rated Input Voltage | 208 / 220 / 230 / 240VAC |
| Input Wiring | L + N + PE |
| Normal Mode Voltage Range | 90–280VAC ±3V |
| UPS Mode Voltage Range | 170–280VAC ±3V |
| Input Frequency | 50 / 60Hz, automatic adaptation |
AC Output
| Paramètre | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Rated Output Power | 3.6kW |
| Tension de sortie | 208 / 220 / 230 / 240VAC |
| Power Factor | 1 |
| Output Frequency | 50 / 60Hz ±0.1% (as supplied) |
| Transfer Time | 10ms |
| Output Waveform | Onde sinusoïdale pure |
| Overload Capacity | 60s at 102–110%; 10s at 110–130%; 3s at 130–150%; 0.2s above 150% |
| Maximum Battery-Mode Efficiency | 92.7% at 24VDC |
Solar Charger — PV / CA
| Paramètre | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Solar Charger Type | MPPT |
| Maximum PV Input Current / Power | 18UN / 5000W |
| PV Operating Voltage Range | 40–450VDC |
| Maximum PV Open-Circuit Voltage | 500VDC |
| Maximum PV Charge Current | 100UN |
| Maximum AC Charge Current | 100UN |
| Maximum Combined PV + AC Charge Current | 100UN |
Batterie
| Paramètre | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Nominal Battery Voltage | 25.6VDC |
| Rated Energy | 8kWh at 0.2C, 25°C |
| Énergie utilisable | 7.2kWh at 90% DOD |
| Courant de charge maximal | 100UN |
| Courant de décharge maximal | 150UN |
| Battery Operating Voltage Range | 20–29.2VDC |
| Battery Operating Temperature | -10°C to +50°C |
Interface and General Data
| Paramètre | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Afficher | Écran LCD |
| Communication | USB |
| Monitoring | Wi-Fi |
| Ingress Protection | IP20 |
| Température de fonctionnement | -10°C to +50°C |
| Relative Humidity | 5–95%, non-condensing |
| Température de stockage | -15°C to +60°C |
| Maximum Operating Altitude | 4000m; derating above 1000m |
Dimensions and Weight
| Paramètre | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Product Dimensions (L × l × H) | 440 × 246 × 760mm |
| Package Dimensions (L × l × H) | 520 × 436 × 890mm |
| Poids net | 73kilos |
| Gross Weight | 86kilos |
Produits connexes
Blogs connexes
Benefit 1 — Integrated All-in-One Design
Combines a 3.6kW inverter, 8kWh battery, and MPPT solar charger in one integrated unit to simplify system configuration and installation.
Benefit 2 — 8kWh Rated Energy
Provides 8kWh rated battery energy and 7.2kWh usable energy at 90% depth of discharge for compatible residential energy storage applications.
Benefit 3 — 5000W Maximum PV Input
Supports up to 5000W PV input power, with a 40–450VDC operating voltage range and 500VDC maximum open-circuit voltage.
Benefit 4 — Pure Sine Wave Output
Delivers pure sine wave AC output with a rated capacity of 3.6kW for compatible household appliances and electrical equipment.
Benefit 5 — Multiple AC Voltage Options
Supports 208V, 220V, 230V, and 240V AC output to accommodate different system configurations.
Benefit 6 — Flexible Charging Options
Supports MPPT solar charging and AC charging, with a maximum combined PV and AC charge current of 100A.
Benefit 7 — Fast Transfer Time
Features a specified transfer time of 10ms for supported power-source switching scenarios.
Benefit 8 — Smart Monitoring
Includes an LCD display, USB communication, and WiFi monitoring for convenient system-status checking.
Benefit 9 — High Conversion Efficiency
Achieves a maximum battery-mode efficiency of 92.7% at 24VDC, according to the supplied specification.
Benefit 10 — Designed for Residential Applications
The integrated format is suitable for residential solar storage, alimentation de secours, and compatible small-scale energy projects.
Produits connexes
Quels produits YiFang propose-t-il?
YiFang est spécialisé dans les batteries, chargeurs, blocs-piles, et solutions d'alimentation, y compris Li-ion, LiMn (IMR), Ni-MH, et batteries LiFePO₄.
YiFang fournit-il des services OEM/ODM?
Oui, nous offrons une personnalisation flexible OEM et ODM, y compris la conception du produit, caractéristiques, et un emballage pour répondre exactement à vos exigences.
Quelles industries utilisent les produits YiFang?
Nos produits sont largement utilisés dans les e-cigarettes, drones, scooters d'équilibre, vélos électriques, équipement électronique, jouets, lampes de poche, et autres applications commerciales et industrielles.
Quelle est la capacité de production de YiFang?
YiFang exploite sa propre usine avec des lignes de production automatisées, produire jusqu'à 100,000 unités par jour, garantir une qualité constante et une livraison dans les délais.
Comment puis-je contacter YiFang pour des commandes ou des demandes de renseignements?
Vous pouvez nous contacter via notre formulaire de demande de site Web, e-mail, ou téléphone. Notre équipe est prête à fournir des conseils professionnels et des solutions personnalisées.
Quelles industries utilisent les produits YiFang?
Nos produits sont largement utilisés dans les e-cigarettes, drones, scooters d'équilibre, vélos électriques, équipement électronique, jouets, lampes de poche, et autres applications commerciales et industrielles.
Quelles industries utilisent les produits YiFang?
Nos produits sont largement utilisés dans les e-cigarettes, drones, scooters d'équilibre, vélos électriques, équipement électronique, jouets, lampes de poche, et autres applications commerciales et industrielles.
Quelle garantie et quel service après-vente YiFang offre-t-il?
Nous offrons une garantie de 6 à 12 mois, support client réactif, et une couverture d'assurance mondiale pour une fiabilité à long terme et la tranquillité d'esprit du client.





