ESS 8KWH All-in-One Solar Energy Storage System with 3.6KW Inverter EH-23
The EH-23 is an integrated solar energy storage system combining a 3.6kW inverter, an 8kWh battery, and an MPPT solar charger in one compact unit. Designed for residential energy storage and backup power applications, it supports solar charging, AC charging, وإدارة الطاقة الذكية.
With a rated battery voltage of 25.6VDC and 8kWh rated energy, the system provides 7.2kWh usable energy at 90% depth of discharge. Its MPPT solar charger supports a maximum PV input power of 5000W, a PV operating voltage range of 40–450VDC, and a maximum PV open-circuit voltage of 500VDC.
The EH-23 delivers 3.6kW rated AC output with pure sine wave power and supports 208V, 220V, 230V, and 240V output voltages. A 10ms transfer time helps maintain power continuity when switching between supported power sources.
Featuring an LCD display, USB communication, and WiFi monitoring, the EH-23 allows users to monitor system status conveniently. Its integrated design simplifies system installation and makes it suitable for homes, small backup power systems, and other compatible off-grid or hybrid energy applications.
للموزعين, تركيب الطاقة الشمسية, project contractors, and energy storage brands, the EH-23 offers an integrated solution for residential solar power and backup energy projects.
Model Information
| المعلمة | مواصفة |
|---|---|
| نموذج | EH-23 |
| System Model | ESS 3.6KW+8KWH |
| نوع النظام | All-in-One Energy Storage System |
| Rated Inverter Power | 3.6كيلوواط |
| Rated Battery Energy | 8كيلووات ساعة |
| Usable Battery Energy | 7.2kWh at 90% وزارة الدفاع |
AC Input
| المعلمة | مواصفة |
|---|---|
| Rated Input Voltage | 208 / 220 / 230 / 240VAC |
| Input Wiring | ل + N + PE |
| Normal Mode Voltage Range | 90–280VAC ±3V |
| UPS Mode Voltage Range | 170–280VAC ±3V |
| Input Frequency | 50 / 60هرتز, automatic adaptation |
AC Output
| المعلمة | مواصفة |
|---|---|
| Rated Output Power | 3.6كيلوواط |
| الجهد الناتج | 208 / 220 / 230 / 240VAC |
| Power Factor | 1 |
| Output Frequency | 50 / 60Hz ±0.1% (as supplied) |
| Transfer Time | 10ms |
| Output Waveform | موجة جيبية نقية |
| Overload Capacity | 60s at 102–110%; 10s at 110–130%; 3s at 130–150%; 0.2s above 150% |
| Maximum Battery-Mode Efficiency | 92.7% at 24VDC |
Solar Charger — PV / تكييف
| المعلمة | مواصفة |
|---|---|
| Solar Charger Type | MPPT |
| Maximum PV Input Current / Power | 18أ / 5000دبليو |
| PV Operating Voltage Range | 40–450VDC |
| Maximum PV Open-Circuit Voltage | 500VDC |
| Maximum PV Charge Current | 100أ |
| Maximum AC Charge Current | 100أ |
| Maximum Combined PV + AC Charge Current | 100أ |
بطارية
| المعلمة | مواصفة |
|---|---|
| Nominal Battery Voltage | 25.6VDC |
| Rated Energy | 8kWh at 0.2C, 25درجة مئوية |
| الطاقة القابلة للاستخدام | 7.2kWh at 90% وزارة الدفاع |
| الحد الأقصى للشحن الحالي | 100أ |
| الحد الأقصى لتيار التفريغ | 150أ |
| Battery Operating Voltage Range | 20–29.2VDC |
| Battery Operating Temperature | -10°C to +50°C |
Interface and General Data
| المعلمة | مواصفة |
|---|---|
| عرض | شاشات الكريستال السائل |
| تواصل | USB |
| Monitoring | واي فاي |
| Ingress Protection | IP20 |
| درجة حرارة التشغيل | -10°C to +50°C |
| Relative Humidity | 5–95%, non-condensing |
| درجة حرارة التخزين | -15°C to +60°C |
| Maximum Operating Altitude | 4000m; derating above 1000m |
Dimensions and Weight
| المعلمة | مواصفة |
|---|---|
| Product Dimensions (الطول × العرض × الارتفاع) | 440 × 246 × 760mm |
| Package Dimensions (الطول × العرض × الارتفاع) | 520 × 436 × 890mm |
| الوزن الصافي | 73كجم |
| Gross Weight | 86كجم |
المنتجات ذات الصلة
المدونات ذات الصلة
Benefit 1 — Integrated All-in-One Design
Combines a 3.6kW inverter, 8kWh battery, and MPPT solar charger in one integrated unit to simplify system configuration and installation.
Benefit 2 — 8kWh Rated Energy
Provides 8kWh rated battery energy and 7.2kWh usable energy at 90% depth of discharge for compatible residential energy storage applications.
Benefit 3 — 5000W Maximum PV Input
Supports up to 5000W PV input power, with a 40–450VDC operating voltage range and 500VDC maximum open-circuit voltage.
Benefit 4 — Pure Sine Wave Output
Delivers pure sine wave AC output with a rated capacity of 3.6kW for compatible household appliances and electrical equipment.
Benefit 5 — Multiple AC Voltage Options
Supports 208V, 220V, 230V, and 240V AC output to accommodate different system configurations.
Benefit 6 — Flexible Charging Options
Supports MPPT solar charging and AC charging, with a maximum combined PV and AC charge current of 100A.
Benefit 7 — Fast Transfer Time
Features a specified transfer time of 10ms for supported power-source switching scenarios.
Benefit 8 — Smart Monitoring
Includes an LCD display, USB communication, and WiFi monitoring for convenient system-status checking.
Benefit 9 — High Conversion Efficiency
Achieves a maximum battery-mode efficiency of 92.7% at 24VDC, according to the supplied specification.
Benefit 10 — Designed for Residential Applications
The integrated format is suitable for residential solar storage, قوة احتياطية, and compatible small-scale energy projects.
المنتجات ذات الصلة
ما هي المنتجات التي تقدمها YiFang?
YiFang متخصصة في البطاريات, شواحن, حزم البطارية, وحلول الطاقة, بما في ذلك ليثيوم أيون, LiMn (معدل وفيات الرضع), متولى حسن, وبطاريات LiFePO₄.
هل تقدم YiFang خدمات OEM/ODM?
نعم, نحن نقدم تخصيص مرن لتصنيع المعدات الأصلية وتصنيع التصميم الشخصي, بما في ذلك تصميم المنتج, تحديد, والتعبئة والتغليف لتلبية الاحتياجات الدقيقة الخاصة بك.
ما هي الصناعات التي تستخدم منتجات YiFang?
منتجاتنا تستخدم على نطاق واسع في السجائر الإلكترونية, الطائرات بدون طيار, دراجات التوازن, دراجات كهربائية, المعدات الإلكترونية, ألعاب, مشاعل, وغيرها من التطبيقات التجارية والصناعية.
ما هي القدرة الإنتاجية لـ YiFang?
تدير YiFang مصنعها الخاص بخطوط إنتاج آلية, إنتاج ما يصل إلى 100,000 وحدات يوميا, ضمان الجودة المتسقة والتسليم في الوقت المناسب.
كيف يمكنني الاتصال بـ YiFang للطلب أو الاستفسار?
يمكنك التواصل معنا عبر نموذج الاستفسار الخاص بموقعنا, بريد إلكتروني, أو الهاتف. فريقنا على استعداد لتقديم التوجيه المهني والحلول المخصصة.
ما هي الصناعات التي تستخدم منتجات YiFang?
منتجاتنا تستخدم على نطاق واسع في السجائر الإلكترونية, الطائرات بدون طيار, دراجات التوازن, دراجات كهربائية, المعدات الإلكترونية, ألعاب, مشاعل, وغيرها من التطبيقات التجارية والصناعية.
ما هي الصناعات التي تستخدم منتجات YiFang?
منتجاتنا تستخدم على نطاق واسع في السجائر الإلكترونية, الطائرات بدون طيار, دراجات التوازن, دراجات كهربائية, المعدات الإلكترونية, ألعاب, مشاعل, وغيرها من التطبيقات التجارية والصناعية.
ما هو الضمان ودعم ما بعد البيع الذي تقدمه YiFang؟?
نحن نقدم ضمانًا لمدة 6-12 شهرًا, دعم العملاء سريع الاستجابة, وتغطية تأمينية عالمية لضمان الموثوقية على المدى الطويل وراحة البال للعملاء.





