6KW 16KWH All-in-One Solar Energy Storage System with 9KW PV Input EH-28
The EH-28 is a 6KW all-in-one solar energy storage system integrating an inverter and a 16KWH battery. Designed for residential solar applications and energy storage projects, it supports up to 9KW PV input, MPPT solar charging, battery energy storage and backup power output. Featuring a 51.2V battery system, 14.4KWH usable energy at 90% DOD, LCD display and WiFi monitoring, the EH-28 provides an integrated solution for solar installers, distributors and energy storage project developers.
| Paramètre | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Modèle | EH-28 |
| Specification Model | ESS 6KW+16KWH |
| Type de produit | All-in-One Solar Energy Storage System |
| Rated Output Capacity | 6KW |
| Surge Power | 12KVA |
| Output Waveform | Onde sinusoïdale pure |
| Switching Time | 10ms |
| Power Factor | 1 |
| Ingress Protection | IP20 |
| Paramètre | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Rated Input Voltage | 208 / 220 / 230 / 240VAC |
| Voltage Range — Normal Mode | 90–280 ±3VAC |
| Voltage Range — UPS Mode | 170–280 ±3VAC |
| Frequency | 50 / 60Hz, Auto Adaptive |
| AC Connection | L + N + PE |
| Paramètre | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Rated Output Capacity | 6KW |
| Surge Power | 12KVA |
| Tension de sortie | 208 / 220 / 230 / 240VAC |
| Power Factor | 1 |
| Output Frequency | 50 / 60Hz ±0.1% |
| Switching Time | 10ms |
| Waveform | Onde sinusoïdale pure |
| Maximum Efficiency in Battery Mode | 93% @ 48VDC |
Overload Capacity — Battery Mode
| Load Level | Duration |
|---|---|
| 102%–110% | 60 secondes |
| 110%–130% | 10 secondes |
| 130%–150% | 3 secondes |
| Above 150% | 50 milliseconds |
| Paramètre | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Solar Charger Type | MPPT |
| Maximum PV Input Current | 27UN |
| Maximum PV Input Power | 9000W |
| MPPT Operating Voltage Range | 80–450VDC |
| Maximum PV Open-Circuit Voltage | 500VDC |
| Maximum PV Charge Current | 120UN |
| Maximum AC Charge Current | 120UN |
| Maximum Combined Charge Current (PV + CA) | 120UN |
| Paramètre | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Nominal Battery Voltage | 51.2VDC |
| Rated Battery Energy | 16KWH (0.5C, 25°C) |
| Énergie utilisable | 14.4KWH at 90% DOD |
| Courant de charge maximal | 150UN |
| Courant de décharge maximal | 150UN |
| Battery Operating Voltage Range | 40.0–58.4VDC |
| Battery Operating Temperature | -10°C to +50°C |
| Paramètre | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Afficher | Écran LCD |
| Interface de communication | USB |
| Monitoring | Wi-Fi |
| Paramètre | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Ingress Protection | IP20 |
| Température de fonctionnement | -10°C to +50°C |
| Relative Humidity | 5%–95%, Non-condensing |
| Température de stockage | -15°C to +60°C |
| Maximum Operating Altitude | 4000m |
| Altitude Derating | Above 1000m |
| Paramètre | Spécification |
|---|---|
| Product Dimensions | 430 × 481 × 736mm |
| Package Dimensions | 540 × 510 × 895mm |
| Poids net | 136kilos |
| Gross Weight | 159kilos |
Produits connexes
Blogs connexes
1. All-in-One Energy Storage Design
Integrates a 6KW inverter and 16KWH battery system in one cabinet for a compact residential energy storage solution.
2. 16KWH Rated Battery Energy
Provides 16KWH rated battery energy and 14.4KWH usable energy at 90% profondeur de décharge.
3. Up to 9KW Solar PV Input
Supports maximum PV input power of 9000W for residential solar energy applications within the specified input limits.
4. MPPT Solar Charging
Features MPPT solar charging with an operating voltage range of 80–450VDC.
5. 150A Maximum Battery Charge and Discharge Current
Supports a specified maximum battery charge current of 150A and discharge current of 150A.
6. Pure Sine Wave Output
Provides pure sine wave AC output for compatible household and electrical loads.
7. Fast Backup Switching
Features a specified 10ms switching time for backup power applications under the stated operating conditions.
8. 12KVA Surge Power Rating
Offers a specified surge power rating of 12KVA to accommodate suitable transient load demands within the system limits.
9. LCD Display and WiFi Monitoring
Provides local display information and WiFi monitoring for convenient system status management.
10. Flexible Residential Energy Applications
Suitable for home solar installations, residential energy storage projects and professional solar system integration.
Produits connexes
Quels produits YiFang propose-t-il?
YiFang est spécialisé dans les batteries, chargeurs, blocs-piles, et solutions d'alimentation, y compris Li-ion, LiMn (IMR), Ni-MH, et batteries LiFePO₄.
YiFang fournit-il des services OEM/ODM?
Oui, nous offrons une personnalisation flexible OEM et ODM, y compris la conception du produit, caractéristiques, et un emballage pour répondre exactement à vos exigences.
Quelles industries utilisent les produits YiFang?
Nos produits sont largement utilisés dans les e-cigarettes, drones, scooters d'équilibre, vélos électriques, équipement électronique, jouets, lampes de poche, et autres applications commerciales et industrielles.
Quelle est la capacité de production de YiFang?
YiFang exploite sa propre usine avec des lignes de production automatisées, produire jusqu'à 100,000 unités par jour, garantir une qualité constante et une livraison dans les délais.
Comment puis-je contacter YiFang pour des commandes ou des demandes de renseignements?
Vous pouvez nous contacter via notre formulaire de demande de site Web, e-mail, ou téléphone. Notre équipe est prête à fournir des conseils professionnels et des solutions personnalisées.
Quelles industries utilisent les produits YiFang?
Nos produits sont largement utilisés dans les e-cigarettes, drones, scooters d'équilibre, vélos électriques, équipement électronique, jouets, lampes de poche, et autres applications commerciales et industrielles.
Quelles industries utilisent les produits YiFang?
Nos produits sont largement utilisés dans les e-cigarettes, drones, scooters d'équilibre, vélos électriques, équipement électronique, jouets, lampes de poche, et autres applications commerciales et industrielles.
Quelle garantie et quel service après-vente YiFang offre-t-il?
Nous offrons une garantie de 6 à 12 mois, support client réactif, et une couverture d'assurance mondiale pour une fiabilité à long terme et la tranquillité d'esprit du client.





